NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 practice exam

Click Here to Submit Your Article

Passcert is the absolute way to pass your exam within no time. An authentic and comprehensive exam solution is available at Passcert. With our NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 practice exam you will pass exam easily. Passcert guarantees 100% success rate. With Passcert Training Tools, your ultimate success in Network Appliance Certification NS0-507 Exam is no more a dream. Passcert guarantees your passing Network Appliance Certification NS0-507 Exam.

 


Passcert NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 practice exam are designed according to the latest knowledge and counseling information reorganization, wide coverage, covering a number of the latest NS0-507 exam knowledge points. Passcert NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 practice exam are in PDF and software format, it contains NS0-507 real questions and answers, you may experience the real exam. Master Passcert Network Appliance NS0-507 contents, you can effectively reduce your learning costs, and the cost of the examination, and to help you successfully pass the NS0-507 exam on the first attempt.

Share some Network Appliance NCIE-SAN NS0-507 exam questions and answers below.
Where would you find the environment values of controllers and disk shelves (e.g. BTU and watts)? 
A. Interoperability matrix tool (IMT) 
B. Installation and setup instructions poster 
C. Config advisor 
D. Hardware universe 
Answer: D

Within the NetApp Interoperability Matrix Tool (IMT), which three components are supported for the FC SAN storage host solution? (Choose three.) 
A. Host OS 
B. IP switch 
C. ONTAP OS 
D. Netapp Controller Model 
E. Host HBA 
Answer: A,C,E

According to NetApp best practices, which method should be used for zoning? 
A. Single initiator ¨C multiple targets 
B. Multiple initiator ¨C single target 
C. Single initiator ¨C single target 
D. Multiple initiator ¨C multiple targets 
Answer: C

Where do you identify the disk shelves and disks that are supported for a specific controller model? 
A. Hardware Universe (HWU) 
B. Interoperability Matrix Tool (IMT) 
C. Disk and Aggregates Power guide 
D. Installation and Setup Instructions poster 
Answer: A

For which two vendor products would the Unified Host Utilities Kit set HBA and CAN parameters? (Choose two.) 
A. Brocade 
B. Cisco 
C. Emulex 
D. Qlogic 
Answer: C,D

According to NetApp best practices, which method should be used for zoning? 
A. Single initiator – multiple targets 
B. Multiple initiator – single target 
C. Single initiator – single target 
D. Multiple initiator – multiple targets 
Answer: C

You have an iSCSI host that is unable to connect to an SVM that is named “svm1” over a LIF that is named “lif1”. The home node and port of lif1 is cl01-01 port e0e. The event log show command displays the error iSCSI: network interface disabled for use; incoming connection discarded.Which command would you use to solve the problem? 
A. Broadcast-domain add-ports –broadcast-domain iscsi –ports cl01-01: e0e 
B. iSCSI interface enable –vserver svm1–lif lif1 
C. Network interface modify –vserver svm1 –lif lif1 –failover-group default 
D. Vserver iscsi create –target-alias svm1 –status-admin up –vserver svm1 
Answer: B

For which two vendor products would the Unified Host Utilities Kit set HBA and CAN parameters? (Choose two.) 
A. Brocade 
B. Cisco 
C. Emulex 
D. Qlogic 
Answer: C,D

You need to perform a DR test on a FAS8200 with SAN LUNs using the onboard UTA2 with 16Gb SFP+. 
In this scenario, what is the minimum port speed required on the DR Site¡¯s FC switches? 
A. 2 Gb 
B. 16 Gb 
C. 8 Gb 
D. 4 Gb 
Answer: B

You need to take a cluster node down for extended maintenance, but you want to the FC LIF to avoid re-zoning the switch fabric. 
In this scenario, which three steps are required to move the FC LIF so it is available on another node? (Choose three.) 
A. Use the network interface migrate command to migrate the new home node and the new home port 
B. Perform a takeover and giveback operation for the new destination node 
C. Use the network interface modify command to modify the new home node and the new home port 
D. Bring the LIF online 
E. Take the LIF offline 
Answer: C,D,E

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 practice exam of Passcert offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. Passcert is bejst website that providing NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 practice exam with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of Passcert, you can through Network Appliance NS0-507 exam the first time.

Category: